What Is UBXS How it Works, Features and Team-Featured Image

What Is UBXS? How it Works, Features and Team

What is UBXS?

Imagine a world where real estate investments are accessible, transparent, and efficient. That’s the future UBXS is building. This innovative token by Bixos connects the traditional world of property with the power of blockchain technology. By creating digital tokens (NFTs) for real estate holdings, UBXS unlocks a new frontier for investment and simplifies buying and selling. This approach benefits everyone: more people can invest in the market (increased accessibility), transactions become faster and easier (streamlined transactions), and buying and selling properties becomes more fluid (improved liquidity).

This tokenization also unlocks greater accessibility for smaller investors and improves liquidity in the market. Ultimately, UBXS aspires to streamline property transactions with increased efficiency and transparency, forever changing the way we approach real estate.


How UBXS Token Works?

UBXS simplifies real estate transactions by bridging the gap between traditional finance and the digital world. This utility token allows buyers, sellers, and agents to leverage real-world assets (RWAs) and benefit from several advantages:

  • Discounted Fees: UBXS users enjoy lower transaction fees compared to traditional methods.
  • Secure Transactions: Blockchain technology underpins UBXS, ensuring secure and reliable transactions for everyone involved.

But UBXS isn’t limited to real estate! Its versatility extends to various industries, including e-commerce. Here’s how UBXS benefits businesses:

  • Fast and Secure Payments: UBXS streamlines transactions with its secure and speedy payment processing.
  • Cost-Effective Solution: Businesses can reduce transaction costs thanks to UBXS’s discounted fees.

By combining RWAs with blockchain technology, UBXS offers a robust payment solution that enhances security, efficiency, and affordability across various industries.


What are the Features of UBXS?

UBXS offers a powerful ecosystem built on blockchain technology:

  • Secure and Sustainable Blockchain: UBXS provides a secure, scalable, and environmentally friendly blockchain specifically designed for decentralized applications (dApps).
  • AI-Powered Services: UBXS integrates artificial intelligence (AI) to offer functionalities like image recognition, natural language processing, and machine learning. These AI services can enhance the user experience within the UBXS ecosystem.
  • Innovative dApps: The UBXS platform fosters the development of various innovative decentralized applications (dApps) that leverage the combined power of blockchain and AI. These dApps can offer a wide range of functionalities within the UBXS ecosystem.

This rewrite condenses the information and emphasizes the interconnectedness of the three features (blockchain, AI, dApps) within the UBXS ecosystem.


UBXS Tokenomics:

  • Token Name: UBXS Token
  • Token Symbol: UBXS
  • Token Address (ETH): 0xfE6e6b60e441a383983eCe2139e3Ca3B3239E49E
  • Token Address (BSC): 0x4f1960E29b2cA581a38c5c474e123f420F8092db
UBXS-Tokenomics-image

UBXS Team:

UBXS-Team-Members-Image

The success of UBXS is driven by a team of passionate individuals with diverse expertise:

  • Mikail Emre Çalışkan (CEO & Founder): A seasoned blockchain entrepreneur, Mikail brings a wealth of experience in creating innovative solutions for the crypto industry. Under his leadership, Bixos is transforming the real estate landscape.
  • Umurcan Görür (CTO): With over two decades of experience in engineering and development, Umurcan oversees Bixos’ technology and infrastructure, ensuring a robust and scalable foundation for UBXS.
  • Ismail Sütbeyaz (CFO): Ismail leverages his extensive background in finance consulting and investment management to steer Bixos’ financial strategy. His expertise is crucial for navigating the complexities of the financial sector.

Monthly Returns of UBXS Token:

Sure, here’s the data presented in a table format:

MonthPercentage Change
Apr 2024-40.85%
Mar 2024+352.11%
February 2024+66.56%
January 2024+9.43%
December 2023-28.44%
November 2023+126.42%
October 2023+0.38%
September 2023+9.05%
August 2023-53.68%
July 2023-20.55%
June 2023-15.86%
May 2023+53.05%
April 2023+89.83%
March 2023+35.10%
February 2023-2.52%
January 2023+10.59%

How to Buy UBXS Token?

  • If you have decided to invest in the UBXS token, here are the steps to buy tokens:

  • Create a cryptocurrency exchange account: UBXS is listed on several exchanges like Bitget, MEXC and Gate.io. Therefore, the first step is to create an account on of this exchange.
  • Deposit funds: Once your account is set up, deposit funds into your exchange wallet.
  • Purchase UBXS: Using the deposited funds, you can buy UBXS tokens directly on the exchange.

Potential Drivers and Risks for the Price of UBXS Token:

Potential Drivers:

  • Real Estate Market Growth: A booming real estate market could increase demand for UBXS for property tokenization and transactions, driving up its price.
  • Wider Adoption: Increased use of UBXS for payments and services within the UBXS ecosystem (e.g., discounted fees in dApps) could raise its value.
  • Success of UBXS dApps: Innovative and valuable applications built on the UBXS blockchain could attract more users and increase demand for UBXS tokens.

Potential Risks:

  • Competition: Emerging competitors in the real estate blockchain space could threaten UBXS’ market share and token dominance.

Frequently Asked Questions:

What is UBXS?

UBXS is a utility token created by Bixos that aims to revolutionize the real estate market by connecting the physical world with blockchain technology.

How does UBXS work?

UBXS facilitates real estate tokenization, allowing properties to be converted into digital tokens (NFTs). This opens doors for new investment opportunities and simplifies buying and selling real estate. Additionally, UBXS can be used for payments and services within the UBXS ecosystem, potentially offering benefits like discounted fees.

What are the potential drivers of the UBXS token price?

Growth in the real estate market,
Increased adoption of UBXS for payments and services within the UBXS ecosystem,
Success of dApps built on the UBXS blockchain.

Who is the UBXS team behind the project?

The UBXS team is comprised of experienced individuals with expertise in blockchain technology, finance, and engineering, led by Mikail Emre Çalışkan (CEO & Founder).

Nilesh-Hembade-Author Profile Image
Nilesh Hembade

Nilesh is a seasoned Crypto Author with over 4 years of experience in the cryptocurrency industry. He holds a certification from Binance in Blockchain Course, showcasing his expertise in blockchain technology. With a deep understanding of the crypto space, Nilesh has provided valuable insights and analysis to readers, helping them navigate the complexities of the market

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *